Youssouf Fofana Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
William Clark
Updated on March 31, 2026
Youssouf Fofana Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.06 | 53 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.11 | 73 |
| Shots Total | 1.52 | 81 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 67 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.12 | 71 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.24 | 71 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.16 | 77 |
| Passes Attempted | 56.99 | 68 |
| Pass Completion % | 80.1% | 32 |
| Progressive Passes | 8.01 | 93 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.13 | 82 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.39 | 89 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.39 | 59 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 2.54 | 66 |
| Tackles | 1.73 | 33 |
| Interceptions | 1.55 | 86 |
| Blocks | 1.30 | 58 |
| Clearances | 0.77 | 21 |
| Aerials Won | 0.65 | 34 |
Similar Players to Youssouf Fofana
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 17 | 10 | 912 | 10.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 21 | 27 | 21 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 13 | 12 | 1,008 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 28 | 56 | 43 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7 | 7 | 610 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 47 | 20 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 35 | 35 | 2,873 | 31.9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 57 | 187 | 36 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 33 | 23 | 2,190 | 24.3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 44 | 146 | 47 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 36 | 35 | 3,086 | 34.3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 81 | 238 | 71 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 21 | 21 | 1,842 | 20.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 38 | 160 | 62 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 162 | 143 | 12,521 | 139.1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 13.0 | 23.5 | 287 | 861 | 300 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.17 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 132 | 121 | 10,601 | 117.8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 12.0 | 20.6 | 238 | 778 | 236 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.17 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 30 | 22 | 1,920 | 21.3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 49 | 83 | 64 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.14 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 25.0 | 1.18 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 24.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.10 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 28.6 | 1.25 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.06 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 1.03 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 11.1 | 1.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.04 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 20.0 | 1.23 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.04 | -1.1 | -1.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 23.8 | 1.22 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 22.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.07 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 20.0 | 1.71 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.09 | -1.9 | -1.9 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 6 | 176 | 36 | 20.5 | 1.27 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 23.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.06 | -4.5 | -4.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 3 | 150 | 29 | 19.3 | 1.27 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 23.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 0.06 | -5.5 | -5.5 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 3 | 26 | 7 | 26.9 | 1.22 | 0.33 | 0.12 | 0.43 | 22.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.08 | +1.0 | +1.0 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 271 | 355 | 76.3 | 4511 | 989 | 129 | 157 | 82.2 | 107 | 125 | 85.6 | 25 | 46 | 54.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | +0.4 | 6 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 27 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 362 | 439 | 82.5 | 6140 | 1583 | 166 | 189 | 87.8 | 144 | 165 | 87.3 | 36 | 48 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 8 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 56 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 303 | 361 | 83.9 | 5368 | 1550 | 137 | 155 | 88.4 | 127 | 139 | 91.4 | 31 | 45 | 68.9 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | +1.4 | 5 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 47 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 1435 | 1703 | 84.3 | 25931 | 6942 | 632 | 704 | 89.8 | 625 | 700 | 89.3 | 153 | 242 | 63.2 | 3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | +0.6 | 28 | 150 | 29 | 6 | 187 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 895 | 1187 | 75.4 | 15117 | 4697 | 424 | 517 | 82.0 | 369 | 439 | 84.1 | 76 | 162 | 46.9 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | +1.4 | 20 | 142 | 23 | 2 | 146 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 1419 | 1738 | 81.6 | 24636 | 7618 | 617 | 748 | 82.5 | 602 | 688 | 87.5 | 146 | 211 | 69.2 | 2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | -2.4 | 32 | 185 | 34 | 0 | 238 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 984 | 1237 | 79.5 | 16292 | 6191 | 457 | 535 | 85.4 | 404 | 486 | 83.1 | 80 | 137 | 58.4 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.1 | +1.0 | 27 | 123 | 26 | 1 | 160 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 5669 | 7020 | 80.8 | 97995 | 29570 | 2562 | 3005 | 85.3 | 2378 | 2742 | 86.7 | 547 | 891 | 61.4 | 15 | 13.0 | 12.0 | +2.0 | 126 | 690 | 126 | 12 | 861 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 5036 | 6226 | 80.9 | 87344 | 26998 | 2267 | 2659 | 85.3 | 2127 | 2452 | 86.7 | 486 | 797 | 61.0 | 14 | 12.0 | 11.3 | +2.0 | 112 | 638 | 117 | 10 | 778 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 633 | 794 | 79.7 | 10651 | 2572 | 295 | 346 | 85.3 | 251 | 290 | 86.6 | 61 | 94 | 64.9 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 14 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 83 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 355 | 340 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 3 | 8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 439 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 362 | 1 | 8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 361 | 354 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303 | 1 | 6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 1703 | 1643 | 54 | 36 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1435 | 6 | 14 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 1187 | 1152 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 895 | 12 | 20 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 1738 | 1683 | 44 | 30 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1419 | 11 | 21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 1237 | 1174 | 57 | 52 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 984 | 6 | 18 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 7020 | 6784 | 196 | 146 | 47 | 63 | 80 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 5669 | 40 | 95 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 6226 | 6006 | 184 | 141 | 44 | 57 | 66 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 5036 | 36 | 79 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 794 | 778 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 633 | 4 | 16 | |||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 17 | 1.68 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 20 | 1.79 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 16 | 2.36 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 69 | 2.16 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 53 | 2.18 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 78 | 2.27 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 71 | 3.47 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 324 | 2.33 | 255 | 9 | 23 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 41 | 0.29 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 287 | 2.44 | 228 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 39 | 0.33 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 37 | 1.73 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 33.3 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 25 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 7 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 9 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 90 | 51 | 31 | 51 | 8 | 42 | 82 | 51.2 | 40 | 43 | 7 | 36 | 34 | 124 | 14 | 2 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 69 | 43 | 19 | 41 | 9 | 29 | 56 | 51.8 | 27 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 32 | 101 | 22 | 2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 81 | 41 | 31 | 42 | 8 | 38 | 74 | 51.4 | 36 | 50 | 6 | 44 | 56 | 137 | 32 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 38 | 23 | 9 | 23 | 6 | 21 | 44 | 47.7 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 60 | 18 | 1 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 347 | 204 | 111 | 199 | 37 | 160 | 328 | 48.8 | 168 | 175 | 28 | 147 | 177 | 524 | 110 | 6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 294 | 167 | 96 | 167 | 31 | 138 | 271 | 50.9 | 133 | 157 | 28 | 129 | 152 | 446 | 95 | 6 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 53 | 37 | 15 | 32 | 6 | 22 | 57 | 38.6 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 78 | 15 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 469 | 11 | 95 | 281 | 104 | 9 | 469 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 288 | 1683 | 957 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 304 | 21 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 560 | 8 | 97 | 326 | 146 | 15 | 560 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 8 | 47.1 | 333 | 1979 | 1140 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 390 | 43 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 444 | 18 | 100 | 296 | 57 | 5 | 444 | 19 | 6 | 31.6 | 13 | 68.4 | 260 | 1585 | 970 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 308 | 20 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 2028 | 47 | 385 | 1327 | 345 | 12 | 2028 | 61 | 32 | 52.5 | 29 | 47.5 | 1101 | 5869 | 2967 | 57 | 52 | 4 | 45 | 26 | 1410 | 36 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 1455 | 47 | 239 | 973 | 263 | 17 | 1455 | 62 | 40 | 64.5 | 22 | 35.5 | 918 | 4891 | 2497 | 44 | 41 | 5 | 38 | 33 | 1001 | 47 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 2116 | 59 | 352 | 1340 | 454 | 37 | 2116 | 91 | 46 | 50.5 | 40 | 44.0 | 1600 | 9328 | 4753 | 81 | 90 | 9 | 48 | 41 | 1416 | 71 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 1452 | 43 | 242 | 904 | 330 | 33 | 1452 | 55 | 31 | 56.4 | 22 | 40.0 | 1120 | 6330 | 3091 | 38 | 63 | 5 | 31 | 24 | 1020 | 62 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 8524 | 233 | 1510 | 5447 | 1699 | 128 | 8524 | 330 | 180 | 54.5 | 143 | 43.3 | 5620 | 31665 | 16375 | 287 | 313 | 32 | 223 | 156 | 5849 | 300 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 7495 | 214 | 1318 | 4840 | 1449 | 104 | 7495 | 288 | 155 | 53.8 | 126 | 43.8 | 4999 | 28003 | 14278 | 238 | 256 | 25 | 172 | 134 | 5155 | 236 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 1029 | 19 | 192 | 607 | 250 | 24 | 1029 | 42 | 25 | 59.5 | 17 | 40.5 | 621 | 3662 | 2097 | 49 | 57 | 7 | 51 | 22 | 694 | 64 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 17 | 912 | 54 | 26.7 | 10.1 | 10 | 83 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 1.35 | 19 | 14 | +5 | +0.49 | +0.31 | 12.7 | 18.0 | -5.4 | -0.53 | -0.36 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 13 | 1,008 | 78 | 41.5 | 11.2 | 12 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1.69 | 17 | 13 | +4 | +0.36 | +0.61 | 15.2 | 12.0 | +3.2 | +0.29 | +0.36 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7 | 610 | 87 | 24.2 | 6.8 | 7 | 87 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 8 | 7 | +1 | +0.15 | +0.19 | 9.3 | 9.1 | +0.2 | +0.04 | -0.24 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 35 | 2,873 | 82 | 84.0 | 31.9 | 35 | 82 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.09 | 65 | 32 | +33 | +1.03 | +0.87 | 58.8 | 27.7 | +31.0 | +0.97 | +0.47 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 33 | 2,190 | 66 | 64.0 | 24.3 | 23 | 85 | 19 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 1.94 | 44 | 27 | +17 | +0.70 | +0.11 | 37.5 | 30.0 | +7.5 | +0.31 | -0.54 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 36 | 3,086 | 86 | 90.2 | 34.3 | 35 | 87 | 32 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1.78 | 65 | 48 | +17 | +0.50 | +1.84 | 56.5 | 45.3 | +11.2 | +0.33 | +0.95 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 21 | 1,842 | 88 | 89.0 | 20.5 | 21 | 88 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 39 | 27 | +12 | +0.59 | +1.38 | 29.2 | 25.3 | +3.9 | +0.19 | +0.14 | Matches | |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 162 | 12,521 | 77 | 60.5 | 139.1 | 143 | 85 | 112 | 19 | 20 | 13 | 1.82 | 257 | 168 | +89 | +0.64 | +0.62 | 219.2 | 167.5 | +51.7 | +0.37 | +0.23 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 132 | 10,601 | 80 | 71.4 | 117.8 | 121 | 85 | 96 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 1.90 | 221 | 141 | +80 | +0.68 | +0.66 | 191.3 | 137.5 | +53.8 | +0.46 | +0.07 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 30 | 1,920 | 64 | 32.8 | 21.3 | 22 | 83 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 1.50 | 36 | 27 | +9 | +0.42 | +0.40 | 27.9 | 30.0 | -2.1 | -0.10 | +0.03 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 19 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 7 | 41.7 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Strasbourg | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 17 | 8 | 68.0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 20 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 8 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 21 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 31.9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 236 | 19 | 17 | 52.8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 22 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 24.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 175 | 14 | 10 | 58.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 23 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 6th | 34.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 265 | 23 | 19 | 54.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 24 | Monaco | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 20.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 14 | 8 | 63.6 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 139.1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 199 | 140 | 6 | 80 | 177 | 204 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 997 | 100 | 77 | 56.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Monaco (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 117.8 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 171 | 125 | 4 | 66 | 152 | 167 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 876 | 78 | 62 | 55.7 | |||||
| Strasbourg (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 22 | 15 | 59.5 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.