Willian José Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Sophia Hammond
Updated on March 31, 2026
Willian José Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.40 | 61 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.27 | 18 |
| Shots Total | 2.36 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.20 | 78 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.14 | 59 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.41 | 30 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.76 | 13 |
| Passes Attempted | 25.76 | 78 |
| Pass Completion % | 77.6% | 87 |
| Progressive Passes | 1.86 | 57 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.30 | 4 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.30 | 4 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.26 | 3 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.67 | 4 |
| Tackles | 0.55 | 38 |
| Interceptions | 0.15 | 38 |
| Blocks | 0.50 | 30 |
| Clearances | 1.05 | 78 |
| Aerials Won | 1.91 | 55 |
Similar Players to Willian José
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid B | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 20th | 16 | 11 | 979 | 10.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 0.55 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Zaragoza | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 33 | 18 | 1,848 | 20.5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.19 | 0.34 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Las Palmas | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 30 | 19 | 1,733 | 19.3 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.52 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 27 | 2,064 | 22.9 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 0.70 | 0.39 | 0.57 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 34 | 32 | 2,770 | 30.8 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 12.5 | 22 | 59 | 175 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 0.41 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 31 | 28 | 2,367 | 26.3 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 18 | 60 | 190 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.61 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 0.14 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 0.39 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 37 | 24 | 2,011 | 22.3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 12.6 | 16 | 41 | 127 | 0.49 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.56 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 13 | 8 | 689 | 7.7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 3 | 19 | 29 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.47 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Wolves | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 13th | 17 | 12 | 1,110 | 12.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 12 | 15 | 55 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 32 | 19 | 1,604 | 17.8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 18 | 38 | 100 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 0.37 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 6 | 731 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22 | 16 | 1,246 | 13.8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 5 | 25 | 53 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 0.72 | 0.51 | 0.72 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.44 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 322 | 220 | 19,175 | 213.1 | 89 | 30 | 119 | 71 | 18 | 22 | 35 | 5 | 51.8 | 39.5 | 18.4 | 57.9 | 100 | 271 | 756 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.42 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Real Sociedad (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 143 | 119 | 9,901 | 110.0 | 52 | 15 | 67 | 41 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 36.6 | 27.5 | 11.4 | 38.8 | 59 | 179 | 521 | 0.47 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 0.45 | |||||
| Betis (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 82 | 41 | 3,581 | 39.8 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 16.3 | 29 | 77 | 180 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 0.41 | |||||
| Zaragoza (1 Season) | 1 League | 33 | 18 | 1,848 | 20.5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.19 | 0.34 | |||||||||||||||||
| Las Palmas (1 Season) | 1 League | 30 | 19 | 1,733 | 19.3 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.52 | |||||||||||||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 12 | 1,110 | 12.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 12 | 15 | 55 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.23 | |||||
| Real Madrid B (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 11 | 979 | 10.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 0.55 | |||||||||||||||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (10 Seasons) | 256 | 179 | 15,238 | 169.3 | 78 | 24 | 102 | 63 | 15 | 19 | 26 | 2 | 50.2 | 37.9 | 17.2 | 55.1 | 88 | 256 | 701 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 0.60 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 0.43 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 49 | 29 | 2,827 | 31.4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 0.41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 17 | 12 | 1,110 | 12.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 12 | 15 | 55 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.23 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid B | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 20th | 10.9 | 3 | 11 | 1.01 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Zaragoza | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 20.5 | 7 | 22 | 1.07 | 0.18 | 3 | 3 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Las Palmas | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 19.3 | 9 | 54 | 23 | 42.6 | 2.80 | 1.19 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.9 | 12 | 70 | 28 | 40.0 | 3.05 | 1.22 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 3 | 3 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 30.8 | 15 | 85 | 26 | 30.6 | 2.76 | 0.84 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 17.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.9 | 0.09 | +3.9 | +4.1 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 26.3 | 11 | 48 | 19 | 39.6 | 1.83 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 17.4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 0.13 | -0.7 | -0.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.3 | 11 | 59 | 19 | 32.2 | 2.64 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 0.58 | 13.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 0.19 | +0.3 | +0.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 7.7 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 1.70 | 1.04 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.18 | -0.1 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Wolves | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 13th | 12.3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | 1.54 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 17.8 | 8 | 32 | 9 | 28.1 | 1.80 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 0.56 | 19.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 0.12 | +1.9 | +1.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.1 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 2.46 | 0.74 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 18.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.11 | -0.9 | -1.2 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 13.8 | 7 | 35 | 17 | 48.6 | 2.53 | 1.23 | 0.20 | 0.41 | 16.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.13 | +2.4 | +2.4 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 213.1 | 89 | 435 | 195 | 37.2 | 2.40 | 0.92 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 16.5 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 51.8 | 39.5 | 0.13 | +6.2 | +6.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Real Sociedad (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 110.0 | 52 | 275 | 100 | 36.4 | 2.50 | 0.91 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 16.1 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 36.6 | 27.5 | 0.14 | +3.4 | +4.5 | |||||
| Betis (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.8 | 17 | 87 | 32 | 36.8 | 2.19 | 0.80 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 17.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 0.12 | +3.4 | +2.5 | |||||
| Zaragoza (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.5 | 7 | 22 | 1.07 | 0.18 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Las Palmas (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 9 | 54 | 23 | 42.6 | 2.80 | 1.19 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | 1.54 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Real Madrid B (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | 3 | 11 | 1.01 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (10 Seasons) | 169.3 | 78 | 416 | 155 | 37.3 | 2.46 | 0.92 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 16.6 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 50.2 | 37.9 | 0.13 | +6.8 | +7.1 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 31.4 | 10 | 33 | 1.05 | 0.21 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 12.3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | 1.54 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid B | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 20th | 10.9 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 0.3 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Zaragoza | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 20.5 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Las Palmas | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 19.3 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.9 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 30.8 | 638 | 864 | 73.8 | 9308 | 1503 | 352 | 423 | 83.2 | 153 | 223 | 68.6 | 58 | 95 | 61.1 | 4 | 4.6 | 2.5 | -0.6 | 40 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 59 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 26.3 | 569 | 775 | 73.4 | 9810 | 1574 | 294 | 357 | 82.4 | 167 | 223 | 74.9 | 80 | 117 | 68.4 | 5 | 3.7 | 3.2 | +1.3 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 60 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.3 | 402 | 568 | 70.8 | 6044 | 1077 | 236 | 301 | 78.4 | 114 | 155 | 73.5 | 32 | 52 | 61.5 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 19 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 41 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 7.7 | 178 | 240 | 74.2 | 3204 | 646 | 86 | 111 | 77.5 | 56 | 65 | 86.2 | 26 | 34 | 76.5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Wolves | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 13th | 12.3 | 244 | 306 | 79.7 | 3814 | 519 | 132 | 148 | 89.2 | 65 | 85 | 76.5 | 29 | 38 | 76.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 15 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 17.8 | 418 | 541 | 77.3 | 6160 | 1068 | 241 | 281 | 85.8 | 120 | 159 | 75.5 | 30 | 50 | 60.0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | +1.0 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 38 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.1 | 206 | 266 | 77.4 | 2771 | 446 | 118 | 137 | 86.1 | 67 | 84 | 79.8 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 13.8 | 263 | 338 | 77.8 | 3668 | 560 | 153 | 180 | 85.0 | 70 | 87 | 80.5 | 17 | 24 | 70.8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | +1.5 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 25 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 213.1 | 2918 | 3898 | 74.9 | 44779 | 7393 | 1612 | 1938 | 83.2 | 812 | 1081 | 75.1 | 280 | 425 | 65.9 | 30 | 18.4 | 12.0 | +11.6 | 161 | 165 | 73 | 9 | 271 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Real Sociedad (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 110.0 | 1787 | 2447 | 73.0 | 28366 | 4800 | 968 | 1192 | 81.2 | 490 | 666 | 73.6 | 196 | 298 | 65.8 | 15 | 11.4 | 7.5 | +3.6 | 103 | 107 | 55 | 6 | 179 | |||||
| Betis (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.8 | 887 | 1145 | 77.5 | 12599 | 2074 | 512 | 598 | 85.6 | 257 | 330 | 77.9 | 55 | 89 | 61.8 | 8 | 5.8 | 3.8 | +2.2 | 46 | 44 | 15 | 3 | 77 | |||||
| Zaragoza (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Las Palmas (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 244 | 306 | 79.7 | 3814 | 519 | 132 | 148 | 89.2 | 65 | 85 | 76.5 | 29 | 38 | 76.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||||
| Real Madrid B (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (10 Seasons) | 169.3 | 2674 | 3592 | 74.4 | 40965 | 6874 | 1480 | 1790 | 82.7 | 747 | 996 | 75.0 | 251 | 387 | 64.9 | 24 | 17.2 | 11.3 | +6.8 | 149 | 151 | 70 | 9 | 256 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 31.4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 12.3 | 244 | 306 | 79.7 | 3814 | 519 | 132 | 148 | 89.2 | 65 | 85 | 76.5 | 29 | 38 | 76.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid B | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 20th | 10.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 0.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Zaragoza | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 20.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Las Palmas | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 19.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 30.8 | 1115 | 29 | 72 | 569 | 477 | 120 | 1111 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 10 | 35.7 | 725 | 2807 | 897 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 72 | 63 | 913 | 175 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 26.3 | 968 | 30 | 79 | 510 | 387 | 83 | 961 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 11 | 36.7 | 609 | 2792 | 838 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 48 | 54 | 812 | 190 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22.3 | 739 | 20 | 55 | 369 | 322 | 87 | 739 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 7 | 50.0 | 457 | 1841 | 546 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 570 | 127 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 7.7 | 296 | 7 | 28 | 141 | 133 | 27 | 295 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 165 | 736 | 175 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 230 | 29 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Wolves | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 13th | 12.3 | 387 | 14 | 36 | 222 | 132 | 32 | 387 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 3 | 27.3 | 205 | 885 | 297 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 291 | 55 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 17.8 | 693 | 21 | 64 | 364 | 270 | 52 | 690 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 10 | 62.5 | 363 | 1686 | 571 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 36 | 36 | 536 | 100 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.1 | 339 | 15 | 52 | 162 | 126 | 16 | 338 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 4 | 57.1 | 170 | 706 | 243 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 234 | 27 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 13.8 | 442 | 15 | 35 | 213 | 198 | 51 | 442 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 254 | 904 | 321 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 345 | 53 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 213.1 | 4979 | 151 | 421 | 2550 | 2045 | 468 | 4963 | 119 | 65 | 54.6 | 53 | 44.5 | 2948 | 12357 | 3888 | 100 | 101 | 28 | 276 | 226 | 3931 | 756 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Real Sociedad (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 110.0 | 3118 | 86 | 234 | 1589 | 1319 | 317 | 3106 | 77 | 46 | 59.7 | 31 | 40.3 | 1956 | 8176 | 2456 | 59 | 67 | 16 | 172 | 151 | 2525 | 521 | |||||
| Betis (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.8 | 1474 | 51 | 151 | 739 | 594 | 119 | 1470 | 31 | 11 | 35.5 | 19 | 61.3 | 787 | 3296 | 1135 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 75 | 62 | 1115 | 180 | |||||
| Zaragoza (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Las Palmas (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 387 | 14 | 36 | 222 | 132 | 32 | 387 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 3 | 27.3 | 205 | 885 | 297 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 291 | 55 | |||||
| Real Madrid B (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (10 Seasons) | 169.3 | 4592 | 137 | 385 | 2328 | 1913 | 436 | 4576 | 108 | 57 | 52.8 | 50 | 46.3 | 2743 | 11472 | 3591 | 88 | 94 | 28 | 247 | 213 | 3640 | 701 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 31.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 12.3 | 387 | 14 | 36 | 222 | 132 | 32 | 387 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 3 | 27.3 | 205 | 885 | 297 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 291 | 55 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid B | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 20th | 16 | 979 | 61 | 25.9 | 10.9 | 11 | 5 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 1 | 23 | 23 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Zaragoza | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 33 | 1,848 | 56 | 48.9 | 20.5 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 1.30 | 30 | 33 | -3 | -0.15 | -0.43 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Las Palmas | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 30 | 1,733 | 58 | 50.7 | 19.3 | 19 | 81 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 1.20 | 23 | 28 | -5 | -0.26 | -0.10 | Matches | |||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 2,064 | 74 | 60.4 | 22.9 | 27 | 75 | 10 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 1.68 | 37 | 33 | +4 | +0.17 | +0.04 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 34 | 2,770 | 81 | 81.0 | 30.8 | 32 | 84 | 21 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 1.32 | 55 | 44 | +11 | +0.36 | +0.91 | 45.4 | 39.2 | +6.1 | +0.20 | +0.61 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 31 | 2,367 | 76 | 69.2 | 26.3 | 28 | 82 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 1.32 | 34 | 27 | +7 | +0.27 | +0.95 | 35.7 | 31.5 | +4.3 | +0.16 | +0.43 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 37 | 2,011 | 54 | 58.8 | 22.3 | 24 | 72 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1.43 | 32 | 28 | +4 | +0.18 | -0.08 | 27.4 | 25.1 | +2.3 | +0.10 | -0.12 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Real Sociedad | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 13 | 689 | 53 | 20.1 | 7.7 | 8 | 77 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 1.62 | 12 | 9 | +3 | +0.39 | -0.20 | 12.9 | 8.9 | +4.0 | +0.52 | -0.06 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Wolves | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 13th | 17 | 1,110 | 65 | 32.5 | 12.3 | 12 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1.29 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.08 | +0.50 | 12.2 | 13.8 | -1.7 | -0.14 | +0.31 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 32 | 1,604 | 50 | 46.9 | 17.8 | 19 | 72 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 1.84 | 30 | 18 | +12 | +0.67 | +0.18 | 27.2 | 18.5 | +8.7 | +0.49 | +0.42 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 731 | 26 | 21.4 | 8.1 | 6 | 76 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1.61 | 8 | 11 | -3 | -0.37 | -0.64 | 10.5 | 12.3 | -1.8 | -0.22 | -0.32 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 22 | 1,246 | 57 | 53.2 | 13.8 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 1.64 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.41 | 17.9 | 16.1 | +1.7 | +0.13 | +0.41 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 322 | 19,175 | 60 | 43.5 | 213.1 | 220 | 77 | 94 | 102 | 19 | 29 | 1.47 | 288 | 259 | +29 | +0.14 | +0.03 | 189.2 | 165.5 | +23.6 | +0.17 | +0.14 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Real Sociedad (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 143 | 9,901 | 69 | 57.9 | 110.0 | 119 | 79 | 58 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 1.45 | 170 | 141 | +29 | +0.26 | +0.11 | 121.4 | 104.7 | +16.7 | +0.19 | -0.04 | |||||
| Betis (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 82 | 3,581 | 44 | 39.0 | 39.8 | 41 | 71 | 8 | 41 | 16 | 10 | 1.71 | 53 | 44 | +9 | +0.23 | -0.14 | 55.6 | 46.9 | +8.7 | +0.22 | +0.20 | |||||
| Zaragoza (1 Season) | 1 League | 33 | 1,848 | 56 | 48.9 | 20.5 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 1.30 | 30 | 33 | -3 | -0.15 | -0.43 | ||||||||||||
| Las Palmas (1 Season) | 1 League | 30 | 1,733 | 58 | 50.7 | 19.3 | 19 | 81 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 1.20 | 23 | 28 | -5 | -0.26 | -0.10 | ||||||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 1,110 | 65 | 32.5 | 12.3 | 12 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1.29 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.08 | +0.50 | 12.2 | 13.8 | -1.7 | -0.14 | +0.31 | |||||
| Real Madrid B (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 979 | 61 | 25.9 | 10.9 | 11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 23 | 23 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (10 Seasons) | 256 | 15,238 | 60 | 46.0 | 169.3 | 179 | 77 | 80 | 77 | 18 | 21 | 1.50 | 246 | 213 | +33 | +0.20 | 0.00 | 177.0 | 151.7 | +25.3 | +0.20 | +0.07 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 49 | 2,827 | 58 | 37.4 | 31.4 | 29 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 1.30 | 30 | 33 | -3 | -0.15 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 17 | 1,110 | 65 | 32.5 | 12.3 | 12 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 1.29 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.08 | +0.50 | 12.2 | 13.8 | -1.7 | -0.14 | +0.31 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.