Mikkel Damsgaard Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Emma Payne
Updated on March 31, 2026
Mikkel Damsgaard Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 12 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.23 | 97 |
| Shots Total | 1.04 | 50 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 53 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.14 | 76 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.38 | 94 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.35 | 50 |
| Passes Attempted | 40.92 | 26 |
| Pass Completion % | 66.7% | 1 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.21 | 59 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.87 | 30 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.87 | 63 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.82 | 74 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.82 | 84 |
| Tackles | 3.04 | 91 |
| Interceptions | 1.22 | 67 |
| Blocks | 2.00 | 96 |
| Clearances | 1.04 | 37 |
| Aerials Won | 0.96 | 56 |
Similar Players to Mikkel Damsgaard
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 17 | 13 | 1,236 | 13.7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.29 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 31 | 26 | 2,294 | 25.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 0.27 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 35 | 31 | 2,788 | 31.0 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.55 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 35 | 18 | 1,773 | 19.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 45 | 80 | 131 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 11 | 6 | 578 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 26 | 9 | 988 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 9 | 44 | 45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.36 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 13 | 2 | 361 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 32 | 18 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 168 | 105 | 10,018 | 111.3 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 11.7 | 71 | 185 | 234 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.28 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 83 | 70 | 6,318 | 70.2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.40 | |||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 24 | 2,351 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 56 | 109 | 171 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.24 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 39 | 11 | 1,349 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 15 | 76 | 63 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.36 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 83 | 70 | 6,318 | 70.2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 46 | 24 | 2,351 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 56 | 109 | 171 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.24 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 39 | 11 | 1,349 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 15 | 76 | 63 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.36 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 25.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 31.0 | 11 | 75 | 31 | 41.3 | 2.42 | 1.00 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19.7 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 32.0 | 1.27 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 19.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.12 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 6.4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 1.71 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.05 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 11.0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 1.09 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.22 | -2.6 | -2.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.15 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 111.3 | 15 | 127 | 58 | 45.7 | 1.48 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 18.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 0.13 | -4.7 | -4.7 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 70.2 | 13 | 75 | 40 | 53.3 | 1.68 | 0.89 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 26.1 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 27.8 | 1.38 | 0.38 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.10 | -1.4 | -1.4 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.20 | -3.2 | -3.2 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 70.2 | 13 | 75 | 40 | 53.3 | 1.68 | 0.89 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 26.1 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 27.8 | 1.38 | 0.38 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.10 | -1.4 | -1.4 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 15.0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.20 | -3.2 | -3.2 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 13.7 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 25.5 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 31.0 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19.7 | 512 | 750 | 68.3 | 7508 | 2431 | 300 | 377 | 79.6 | 153 | 221 | 69.2 | 33 | 81 | 40.7 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | +1.6 | 25 | 56 | 22 | 3 | 80 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 6.4 | 196 | 264 | 74.2 | 2909 | 860 | 110 | 131 | 84.0 | 62 | 77 | 80.5 | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 29 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 11.0 | 275 | 407 | 67.6 | 4023 | 1437 | 156 | 193 | 80.8 | 92 | 132 | 69.7 | 16 | 44 | 36.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 11 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 44 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 4.0 | 142 | 210 | 67.6 | 2369 | 853 | 69 | 93 | 74.2 | 56 | 72 | 77.8 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | +0.2 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 32 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 111.3 | 1125 | 1631 | 69.0 | 16809 | 5581 | 635 | 794 | 80.0 | 363 | 502 | 72.3 | 74 | 179 | 41.3 | 20 | 5.0 | 4.8 | +15.0 | 54 | 137 | 45 | 6 | 185 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 70.2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 26.1 | 708 | 1014 | 69.8 | 10417 | 3291 | 410 | 508 | 80.7 | 215 | 298 | 72.1 | 45 | 103 | 43.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.0 | +1.2 | 36 | 77 | 31 | 4 | 109 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.0 | 417 | 617 | 67.6 | 6392 | 2290 | 225 | 286 | 78.7 | 148 | 204 | 72.5 | 29 | 76 | 38.2 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.8 | -1.2 | 18 | 60 | 14 | 2 | 76 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 70.2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 26.1 | 708 | 1014 | 69.8 | 10417 | 3291 | 410 | 508 | 80.7 | 215 | 298 | 72.1 | 45 | 103 | 43.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.0 | +1.2 | 36 | 77 | 31 | 4 | 109 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 15.0 | 417 | 617 | 67.6 | 6392 | 2290 | 225 | 286 | 78.7 | 148 | 204 | 72.5 | 29 | 76 | 38.2 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.8 | -1.2 | 18 | 60 | 14 | 2 | 76 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 25.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 31.0 | 37 | 22 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19.7 | 42 | 21 | 14 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 70 | 31.4 | 48 | 40 | 4 | 36 | 24 | 66 | 17 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 6.4 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 55.6 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 34 | 7 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 11.0 | 31 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 35.7 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 41 | 14 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 4.0 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 1 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 111.3 | 114 | 99 | 46 | 49 | 19 | 65 | 170 | 38.2 | 105 | 84 | 8 | 76 | 70 | 162 | 41 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 70.2 | 37 | 22 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 26.1 | 69 | 34 | 26 | 31 | 12 | 42 | 106 | 39.6 | 64 | 56 | 5 | 51 | 31 | 100 | 24 | 0 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.0 | 45 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 23 | 64 | 35.9 | 41 | 28 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 62 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 70.2 | 37 | 22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 26.1 | 69 | 34 | 26 | 31 | 12 | 42 | 106 | 39.6 | 64 | 56 | 5 | 51 | 31 | 100 | 24 | 0 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 15.0 | 45 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 23 | 64 | 35.9 | 41 | 28 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 62 | 17 | 1 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 13.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 25.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 31.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19.7 | 1033 | 15 | 139 | 453 | 468 | 52 | 1033 | 87 | 51 | 58.6 | 36 | 41.4 | 568 | 3304 | 1701 | 45 | 40 | 14 | 54 | 29 | 683 | 131 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 6.4 | 352 | 9 | 60 | 155 | 145 | 23 | 352 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 202 | 1050 | 522 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 235 | 40 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 11.0 | 529 | 9 | 104 | 268 | 166 | 27 | 529 | 23 | 9 | 39.1 | 9 | 39.1 | 279 | 1075 | 574 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 307 | 45 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 4.0 | 267 | 9 | 54 | 127 | 89 | 8 | 267 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 148 | 704 | 353 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 173 | 18 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 111.3 | 2181 | 42 | 357 | 1003 | 868 | 110 | 2181 | 143 | 80 | 55.9 | 58 | 40.6 | 1197 | 6133 | 3150 | 71 | 64 | 18 | 90 | 50 | 1398 | 234 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 70.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 26.1 | 1385 | 24 | 199 | 608 | 613 | 75 | 1385 | 112 | 67 | 59.8 | 45 | 40.2 | 770 | 4354 | 2223 | 56 | 51 | 16 | 66 | 39 | 918 | 171 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.0 | 796 | 18 | 158 | 395 | 255 | 35 | 796 | 31 | 13 | 41.9 | 13 | 41.9 | 427 | 1779 | 927 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 480 | 63 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 70.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 26.1 | 1385 | 24 | 199 | 608 | 613 | 75 | 1385 | 112 | 67 | 59.8 | 45 | 40.2 | 770 | 4354 | 2223 | 56 | 51 | 16 | 66 | 39 | 918 | 171 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 15.0 | 796 | 18 | 158 | 395 | 255 | 35 | 796 | 31 | 13 | 41.9 | 13 | 41.9 | 427 | 1779 | 927 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 480 | 63 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 17 | 1,236 | 73 | 38.1 | 13.7 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1.06 | 21 | 20 | +1 | +0.07 | -0.69 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 31 | 2,294 | 74 | 70.8 | 25.5 | 26 | 85 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1.23 | 36 | 40 | -4 | -0.16 | -0.35 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 35 | 2,788 | 80 | 86.0 | 31.0 | 31 | 86 | 21 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 1.26 | 49 | 47 | +2 | +0.06 | -0.53 | Matches | |||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 35 | 1,773 | 51 | 51.8 | 19.7 | 18 | 75 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 1.37 | 25 | 32 | -7 | -0.36 | -0.63 | 24.3 | 33.9 | -9.6 | -0.49 | -0.43 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 11 | 578 | 53 | 16.9 | 6.4 | 6 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 0.82 | 9 | 10 | -1 | -0.16 | +0.35 | 7.4 | 9.5 | -2.1 | -0.33 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 26 | 988 | 38 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 9 | 1.50 | 19 | 14 | +5 | +0.46 | +0.20 | 19.0 | 14.6 | +4.4 | +0.40 | +0.31 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 13 | 361 | 28 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 0.54 | 7 | 4 | +3 | +0.75 | +1.38 | 7.3 | 4.9 | +2.4 | +0.61 | +0.63 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 168 | 10,018 | 60 | 44.9 | 111.3 | 105 | 81 | 53 | 63 | 23 | 18 | 1.21 | 166 | 167 | -1 | -0.01 | -0.04 | 58.0 | 62.9 | -4.9 | -0.12 | +0.05 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 83 | 6,318 | 76 | 65.0 | 70.2 | 70 | 86 | 48 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 1.21 | 106 | 107 | -1 | -0.01 | -0.60 | ||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 2,351 | 51 | 34.4 | 26.1 | 24 | 77 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 1.24 | 34 | 42 | -8 | -0.31 | -0.09 | 31.6 | 43.4 | -11.7 | -0.45 | -0.08 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 39 | 1,349 | 35 | 23.4 | 15.0 | 11 | 67 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 1.18 | 26 | 18 | +8 | +0.53 | +0.68 | 26.4 | 19.5 | +6.8 | +0.46 | +0.42 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 83 | 6,318 | 76 | 65.0 | 70.2 | 70 | 86 | 48 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 1.21 | 106 | 107 | -1 | -0.01 | -0.60 | |||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 46 | 2,351 | 51 | 34.4 | 26.1 | 24 | 77 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 1.24 | 34 | 42 | -8 | -0.31 | -0.09 | 31.6 | 43.4 | -11.7 | -0.45 | -0.08 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 39 | 1,349 | 35 | 23.4 | 15.0 | 11 | 67 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 1.18 | 26 | 18 | +8 | +0.53 | +0.68 | 26.4 | 19.5 | +6.8 | +0.46 | +0.42 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 3rd | 13.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 8th | 25.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Nordsjælland | dk DEN | 1. Superliga | 6th | 31.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 37 | 0 | Matches | ||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 61 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 23 | 25 | 47.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 58.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 9th | 11.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 9 | 52.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Brentford | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 16th | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 111.3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 83 | 9 | 136 | 70 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 249 | 44 | 42 | 51.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Nordsjælland (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 70.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 26.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 66 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 149 | 30 | 30 | 50.0 | |||||
| Brentford (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 46 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 12 | 53.8 | |||||
| Superliga (3 Seasons) | 70.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 26.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 66 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 149 | 30 | 30 | 50.0 | ||||||
| Premier League (2 Seasons) | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 46 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 12 | 53.8 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.