Luis Amarilla Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Abigail Rogers
Updated on March 31, 2026
Luis Amarilla Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.32 | 47 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.29 | 31 |
| Shots Total | 2.05 | 21 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 20 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.11 | 63 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.40 | 38 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.65 | 75 |
| Passes Attempted | 27.76 | 91 |
| Pass Completion % | 75.5% | 87 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.13 | 74 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.37 | 66 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.04 | 77 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.86 | 28 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.51 | 72 |
| Tackles | 0.84 | 75 |
| Interceptions | 0.12 | 31 |
| Blocks | 0.64 | 48 |
| Clearances | 1.41 | 93 |
| Aerials Won | 2.65 | 60 |
Similar Players to Luis Amarilla
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 17 | 6 | 721 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 6 | 2 | 257 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.54 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 6 | 1 | 121 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 22 | 21 | 1,830 | 20.3 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 1.03 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 7 | 5 | 423 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.10 | 0.73 | 0.47 | 0.57 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 19 | 12 | 1,183 | 13.1 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 0.76 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 33 | 27 | 2,349 | 26.1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 41 | 42 | 171 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 0.48 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 13 | 8 | 742 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 12 | 24 | 66 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 0.32 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 23 | 18 | 1,498 | 16.6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 22 | 29 | 96 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.44 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 146 | 100 | 9,124 | 101.4 | 48 | 13 | 61 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 23.3 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 27.0 | 88 | 117 | 400 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.60 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.45 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 53 | 40 | 3,514 | 39.0 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15.2 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 17.8 | 58 | 77 | 272 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.46 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 12 | 3 | 378 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.46 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 18 | 1,498 | 16.6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 22 | 29 | 96 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.44 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 21 | 1,830 | 20.3 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 1.03 | |||||||||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 12 | 1,183 | 13.1 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 0.76 | |||||||||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 6 | 721 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | |||||||||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 53 | 40 | 3,514 | 39.0 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15.2 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 17.8 | 58 | 77 | 272 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.46 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 41 | 33 | 3,013 | 33.5 | 25 | 7 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.75 | 0.21 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 0.93 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 12 | 3 | 378 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.46 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 23 | 18 | 1,498 | 16.6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 22 | 29 | 96 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.44 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 17 | 6 | 721 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 2.9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 2.80 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.19 | -1.3 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.38 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 20.3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 4.7 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26.7 | 3.19 | 0.85 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.15 | -1.0 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 13.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 26.1 | 9 | 76 | 26 | 34.2 | 2.91 | 1.00 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 8.2 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 2.43 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.08 | -1.2 | -1.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 16.6 | 8 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 1.86 | 1.08 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.18 | +2.6 | +2.6 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 101.4 | 48 | 151 | 56 | 37.1 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 15.9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 23.3 | 20.1 | 0.13 | -1.3 | -1.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.0 | 13 | 111 | 36 | 32.4 | 2.84 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 15.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 | 12.9 | 0.12 | -2.2 | -1.9 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 2.14 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.21 | -1.7 | -1.9 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 16.6 | 8 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 1.86 | 1.08 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.18 | +2.6 | +2.6 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 39.0 | 13 | 111 | 36 | 32.4 | 2.84 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 15.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 | 12.9 | 0.12 | -2.2 | -1.9 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 33.5 | 25 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 4.2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 2.14 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.21 | -1.7 | -1.9 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 16.6 | 8 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 1.86 | 1.08 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.18 | +2.6 | +2.6 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 2.9 | 84 | 102 | 82.4 | 999 | 230 | 53 | 60 | 88.3 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 1.3 | 28 | 36 | 77.8 | 347 | 51 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 20.3 | 5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 4.7 | 84 | 119 | 70.6 | 1196 | 248 | 54 | 68 | 79.4 | 26 | 35 | 74.3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | +0.5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 13.1 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 26.1 | 447 | 613 | 72.9 | 5729 | 969 | 268 | 340 | 78.8 | 111 | 154 | 72.1 | 19 | 26 | 73.1 | 4 | 3.5 | 3.2 | +0.5 | 28 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 42 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 8.2 | 185 | 254 | 72.8 | 2456 | 523 | 119 | 146 | 81.5 | 50 | 69 | 72.5 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 24 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 16.6 | 337 | 437 | 77.1 | 4659 | 924 | 203 | 249 | 81.5 | 91 | 119 | 76.5 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 18 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 29 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 101.4 | 1165 | 1561 | 74.6 | 15386 | 2945 | 717 | 887 | 80.8 | 299 | 405 | 73.8 | 51 | 78 | 65.4 | 13 | 6.8 | 6.5 | +6.2 | 60 | 69 | 48 | 6 | 117 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.0 | 716 | 986 | 72.6 | 9381 | 1740 | 441 | 554 | 79.6 | 187 | 258 | 72.5 | 26 | 42 | 61.9 | 5 | 4.9 | 4.5 | +0.1 | 41 | 43 | 32 | 4 | 77 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.2 | 112 | 138 | 81.2 | 1346 | 281 | 73 | 84 | 86.9 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 16.6 | 337 | 437 | 77.1 | 4659 | 924 | 203 | 249 | 81.5 | 91 | 119 | 76.5 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 18 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 29 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 39.0 | 716 | 986 | 72.6 | 9381 | 1740 | 441 | 554 | 79.6 | 187 | 258 | 72.5 | 26 | 42 | 61.9 | 5 | 4.9 | 4.5 | +0.1 | 41 | 43 | 32 | 4 | 77 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 33.5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 4.2 | 112 | 138 | 81.2 | 1346 | 281 | 73 | 84 | 86.9 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 16.6 | 337 | 437 | 77.1 | 4659 | 924 | 203 | 249 | 81.5 | 91 | 119 | 76.5 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 18 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 29 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 8.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 2.9 | 142 | 5 | 12 | 59 | 74 | 14 | 141 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 83 | 408 | 119 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 109 | 24 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 1.3 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 29 | 95 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 8 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 20.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 4.7 | 174 | 1 | 5 | 74 | 95 | 24 | 173 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 116 | 424 | 145 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 140 | 35 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 13.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 26.1 | 877 | 33 | 59 | 387 | 441 | 109 | 877 | 53 | 27 | 50.9 | 22 | 41.5 | 482 | 2467 | 1050 | 41 | 26 | 17 | 67 | 21 | 627 | 171 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 8.2 | 363 | 12 | 31 | 194 | 143 | 38 | 361 | 26 | 11 | 42.3 | 12 | 46.2 | 203 | 918 | 367 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 277 | 66 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 16.6 | 639 | 34 | 76 | 283 | 287 | 58 | 639 | 37 | 15 | 40.5 | 18 | 48.6 | 368 | 1901 | 731 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 55 | 17 | 458 | 96 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 101.4 | 2246 | 86 | 189 | 1027 | 1055 | 246 | 2242 | 130 | 60 | 46.2 | 59 | 45.4 | 1281 | 6213 | 2438 | 88 | 69 | 36 | 194 | 62 | 1653 | 400 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.0 | 1414 | 46 | 95 | 655 | 679 | 171 | 1411 | 87 | 41 | 47.1 | 39 | 44.8 | 801 | 3809 | 1562 | 58 | 37 | 26 | 116 | 38 | 1044 | 272 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.2 | 193 | 6 | 18 | 89 | 89 | 17 | 192 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 112 | 503 | 145 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 151 | 32 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 16.6 | 639 | 34 | 76 | 283 | 287 | 58 | 639 | 37 | 15 | 40.5 | 18 | 48.6 | 368 | 1901 | 731 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 55 | 17 | 458 | 96 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 39.0 | 1414 | 46 | 95 | 655 | 679 | 171 | 1411 | 87 | 41 | 47.1 | 39 | 44.8 | 801 | 3809 | 1562 | 58 | 37 | 26 | 116 | 38 | 1044 | 272 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 33.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 4.2 | 193 | 6 | 18 | 89 | 89 | 17 | 192 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 112 | 503 | 145 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 151 | 32 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 16.6 | 639 | 34 | 76 | 283 | 287 | 58 | 639 | 37 | 15 | 40.5 | 18 | 48.6 | 368 | 1901 | 731 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 55 | 17 | 458 | 96 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 17 | 721 | 42 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 6 | 77 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 6 | 0.94 | 9 | 20 | -11 | -1.37 | -1.76 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 6 | 257 | 43 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 1.17 | 3 | 4 | -1 | -0.35 | -0.35 | 6.8 | 5.3 | +1.4 | +0.49 | +0.26 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 6 | 121 | 20 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.74 | -1.17 | 1.5 | 1.0 | +0.5 | +0.38 | -0.01 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 22 | 1,830 | 83 | 67.8 | 20.3 | 21 | 85 | 15 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 2.04 | 39 | 18 | +21 | +1.03 | +1.24 | Matches | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 7 | 423 | 60 | 22.4 | 4.7 | 5 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 1.40 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.61 | 7.4 | 8.5 | -1.2 | -0.25 | -0.17 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 19 | 1,183 | 62 | 43.8 | 13.1 | 12 | 83 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 1.32 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.47 | Matches | |||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 33 | 2,349 | 71 | 76.8 | 26.1 | 27 | 81 | 15 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 1.44 | 37 | 40 | -3 | -0.11 | -0.11 | 35.0 | 36.0 | -1.1 | -0.04 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 13 | 742 | 57 | 24.2 | 8.2 | 8 | 74 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1.23 | 7 | 9 | -2 | -0.24 | -0.13 | 10.5 | 8.4 | +2.2 | +0.26 | +0.12 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 23 | 1,498 | 65 | 64.0 | 16.6 | 18 | 78 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0.92 | 26 | 25 | +1 | +0.06 | +0.92 | 21.8 | 27.4 | -5.6 | -0.34 | +0.09 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 146 | 9,124 | 62 | 37.4 | 101.4 | 100 | 80 | 51 | 46 | 25 | 10 | 1.35 | 152 | 148 | +4 | +0.04 | -0.13 | 82.9 | 86.7 | -3.8 | -0.06 | -0.17 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 53 | 3,514 | 66 | 43.9 | 39.0 | 40 | 78 | 18 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 1.38 | 55 | 60 | -5 | -0.13 | -0.27 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -0.01 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 12 | 378 | 32 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 3 | 68 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 1.42 | 3 | 5 | -2 | -0.48 | -0.69 | 8.2 | 6.3 | +1.9 | +0.46 | +0.15 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 1,498 | 65 | 64.0 | 16.6 | 18 | 78 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0.92 | 26 | 25 | +1 | +0.06 | +0.92 | 21.8 | 27.4 | -5.6 | -0.34 | +0.09 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 1,830 | 83 | 67.8 | 20.3 | 21 | 85 | 15 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 2.04 | 39 | 18 | +21 | +1.03 | +1.24 | ||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 1,183 | 62 | 43.8 | 13.1 | 12 | 83 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 1.32 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.47 | ||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 721 | 42 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 6 | 77 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 6 | 0.94 | 9 | 20 | -11 | -1.37 | -1.76 | ||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 53 | 3,514 | 66 | 43.9 | 39.0 | 40 | 78 | 18 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 1.38 | 55 | 60 | -5 | -0.13 | -0.27 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -0.01 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 41 | 3,013 | 73 | 55.8 | 33.5 | 33 | 84 | 23 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 1.71 | 59 | 38 | +21 | +0.63 | +0.40 | |||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 12 | 378 | 32 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 3 | 68 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 1.42 | 3 | 5 | -2 | -0.48 | -0.69 | 8.2 | 6.3 | +1.9 | +0.46 | +0.15 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 23 | 1,498 | 65 | 64.0 | 16.6 | 18 | 78 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0.92 | 26 | 25 | +1 | +0.06 | +0.92 | 21.8 | 27.4 | -5.6 | -0.34 | +0.09 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 17 | 721 | 42 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 6 | 77 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 6 | 0.94 | 9 | 20 | -11 | -1.37 | -1.76 | |||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | Sol de América | py PAR | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Vélez Sarsfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 88.9 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Univ Católica | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 20.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 4.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 37.5 | Matches |
| 2021 | 25 | LDU de Quito | ec ECU | 1. Serie A | 6th | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 26 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 26.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 84 | 32.3 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Minnesota Utd | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 23 | 26 | 46.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 14th | 16.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 72 | 37.4 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 101.4 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 79 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 175 | 127 | 207 | 38.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Minnesota Utd (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 39.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 59 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 72 | 125 | 36.5 | |||||
| Vélez Sarsfield (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 54.5 | |||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 16.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 72 | 37.4 | |||||
| Univ Católica (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| LDU de Quito (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Sol de América (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 39.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 59 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 72 | 125 | 36.5 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 33.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Primera Div (2 Seasons) | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 54.5 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 16.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 72 | 37.4 | ||||||
| Primera Div (1 Season) | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.