Lucia Di Guglielmo Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Ava Arnold
Updated on March 31, 2026
Lucia Di Guglielmo Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.17 | 95 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.11 | 96 |
| Shots Total | 0.83 | 76 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 64 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 48 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.18 | 73 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.27 | 63 |
| Passes Attempted | 56.43 | 60 |
| Pass Completion % | 75.9% | 78 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.38 | 56 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.11 | 71 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.50 | 29 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.45 | 76 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 2.36 | 25 |
| Tackles | 2.23 | 44 |
| Interceptions | 1.57 | 50 |
| Blocks | 1.12 | 29 |
| Clearances | 2.85 | 84 |
| Aerials Won | 1.24 | 91 |
Similar Players to Lucia Di Guglielmo
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16 | 16 | 1,440 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21 | 21 | 1,890 | 21.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 35 | 67 | 59 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 19 | 17 | 1,517 | 16.9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 32 | 70 | 62 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10 | 7 | 597 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 16 | 31 | 13 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 14 | 12 | 1,090 | 12.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 29 | 63 | 39 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.25 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 80 | 73 | 6,534 | 72.6 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 112 | 231 | 173 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 43 | 36 | 3,204 | 35.6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 77 | 164 | 114 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.16 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 37 | 3,330 | 37.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 35 | 67 | 59 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.06 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26.7 | 0.89 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.08 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.08 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 1.07 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.15 | +2.1 | +2.1 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 7 | 36 | 11 | 30.6 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.10 | +2.4 | +2.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 6 | 30 | 9 | 30.0 | 0.84 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.67 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.11 | +2.7 | +2.7 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.06 | -0.4 | -0.4 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 798 | 1076 | 74.2 | 14526 | 6225 | 309 | 385 | 80.3 | 406 | 501 | 81.0 | 72 | 141 | 51.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | +0.2 | 10 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 67 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 728 | 966 | 75.4 | 12561 | 4667 | 316 | 377 | 83.8 | 357 | 465 | 76.8 | 48 | 83 | 57.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | +0.2 | 10 | 52 | 10 | 5 | 70 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 280 | 366 | 76.5 | 4767 | 1985 | 128 | 151 | 84.8 | 131 | 175 | 74.9 | 19 | 32 | 59.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | +0.5 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 31 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 571 | 726 | 78.7 | 9648 | 3978 | 263 | 323 | 81.4 | 273 | 335 | 81.5 | 33 | 53 | 62.3 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | +0.9 | 11 | 54 | 6 | 1 | 63 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 2377 | 3134 | 75.8 | 41502 | 16855 | 1016 | 1236 | 82.2 | 1167 | 1476 | 79.1 | 172 | 309 | 55.7 | 5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | +1.7 | 35 | 169 | 38 | 17 | 231 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 1579 | 2058 | 76.7 | 26976 | 10630 | 707 | 851 | 83.1 | 761 | 975 | 78.1 | 100 | 168 | 59.5 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | +1.6 | 25 | 130 | 23 | 10 | 164 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 798 | 1076 | 74.2 | 14526 | 6225 | 309 | 385 | 80.3 | 406 | 501 | 81.0 | 72 | 141 | 51.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | +0.2 | 10 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 67 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 1076 | 742 | 332 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 798 | 2 | 33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 966 | 710 | 252 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728 | 4 | 21 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 366 | 261 | 104 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 1 | 5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 726 | 582 | 140 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 571 | 4 | 15 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 3134 | 2295 | 828 | 63 | 2 | 8 | 67 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2377 | 11 | 74 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 2058 | 1553 | 496 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1579 | 9 | 41 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 1076 | 742 | 332 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 798 | 2 | 33 | |||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 30 | 1.43 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 28 | 1.66 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 15 | 2.26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 32 | 2.64 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 105 | 1.86 | 77 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 0.19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 75 | 2.11 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0.20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 30 | 1.43 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 36 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 66.7 | 9 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 54 | 90 | 70 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 31 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 65 | 20 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 18 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 40 | 27 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 104 | 84 | 62 | 25 | 17 | 45 | 80 | 56.3 | 35 | 59 | 31 | 28 | 116 | 220 | 135 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 68 | 55 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 27 | 53 | 50.9 | 26 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 62 | 130 | 65 | 0 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 36 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 66.7 | 9 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 54 | 90 | 70 | 1 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 1343 | 88 | 607 | 528 | 218 | 12 | 1343 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 12 | 50.0 | 501 | 3165 | 1588 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 38 | 21 | 550 | 59 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 1143 | 40 | 344 | 507 | 298 | 34 | 1143 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 8 | 47.1 | 508 | 3233 | 1766 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 25 | 25 | 579 | 62 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 437 | 18 | 146 | 195 | 99 | 4 | 437 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 153 | 894 | 574 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 206 | 13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 861 | 40 | 251 | 424 | 192 | 28 | 861 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 11 | 68.8 | 329 | 1925 | 877 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 467 | 39 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 3784 | 186 | 1348 | 1654 | 807 | 78 | 3784 | 67 | 31 | 46.3 | 36 | 53.7 | 1491 | 9217 | 4805 | 112 | 78 | 11 | 90 | 59 | 1802 | 173 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 2441 | 98 | 741 | 1126 | 589 | 66 | 2441 | 43 | 19 | 44.2 | 24 | 55.8 | 990 | 6052 | 3217 | 77 | 61 | 8 | 52 | 38 | 1252 | 114 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 1343 | 88 | 607 | 528 | 218 | 12 | 1343 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 12 | 50.0 | 501 | 3165 | 1588 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 38 | 21 | 550 | 59 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16 | 1,440 | 90 | 100.0 | 16.0 | 16 | 90 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 22 | 24 | -2 | -0.12 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21 | 1,890 | 90 | 95.5 | 21.0 | 21 | 90 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 47 | 37 | +10 | +0.48 | +3.48 | 32.1 | 31.6 | +0.4 | +0.02 | +1.92 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 19 | 1,517 | 80 | 76.6 | 16.9 | 17 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 2.37 | 35 | 14 | +21 | +1.25 | -2.84 | 31.5 | 12.8 | +18.6 | +1.10 | -1.15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10 | 597 | 60 | 25.5 | 6.6 | 7 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 2.20 | 20 | 7 | +13 | +1.96 | +0.46 | 9.6 | 8.1 | +1.5 | +0.22 | -1.41 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 14 | 1,090 | 78 | 67.3 | 12.1 | 12 | 86 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 2.79 | 36 | 7 | +29 | +2.39 | +0.53 | 26.0 | 7.9 | +18.1 | +1.50 | -0.28 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 80 | 6,534 | 82 | 69.8 | 72.6 | 73 | 87 | 64 | 7 | 26 | 6 | 1.95 | 160 | 89 | +71 | +0.98 | -0.87 | 99.1 | 60.5 | +38.6 | +0.68 | -0.96 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 43 | 3,204 | 75 | 53.9 | 35.6 | 36 | 84 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 6 | 2.47 | 91 | 28 | +63 | +1.77 | -0.24 | 67.0 | 28.9 | +38.2 | +1.07 | -0.69 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 3,330 | 90 | 97.4 | 37.0 | 37 | 90 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 69 | 61 | +8 | +0.22 | +3.22 | 32.1 | 31.6 | +0.4 | +0.02 | +1.92 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 15 | 16 | 48.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 16.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 17 | 12 | 58.6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | AS Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 12.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 16 | 10 | 61.5 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 72.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 64 | 2 | 67 | 116 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 333 | 52 | 42 | 55.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| AS Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 35.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 2 | 39 | 62 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 208 | 37 | 26 | 58.7 | |||||
| Empoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 15 | 16 | 48.4 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.