Jude Bellingham Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Sophia Hammond
Updated on March 31, 2026
Jude Bellingham Scouting Report
Jude Bellingham Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.62 | 98 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.42 | 95 |
| Shots Total | 2.59 | 71 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 44 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.20 | 53 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.61 | 92 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.55 | 74 |
| Passes Attempted | 58.35 | 95 |
| Pass Completion % | 86.6% | 99 |
| Progressive Passes | 7.70 | 98 |
| Progressive Carries | 3.57 | 55 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.39 | 77 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.69 | 61 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.52 | 25 |
| Tackles | 1.71 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 0.90 | 93 |
| Blocks | 1.52 | 92 |
| Clearances | 0.70 | 78 |
| Aerials Won | 1.04 | 82 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.62 | 99 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.42 | 99 |
| Shots Total | 2.59 | 99 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 81 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.20 | 90 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.61 | 99 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.55 | 96 |
| Passes Attempted | 58.35 | 70 |
| Pass Completion % | 86.6% | 74 |
| Progressive Passes | 7.70 | 92 |
| Progressive Carries | 3.57 | 98 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.39 | 99 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.69 | 99 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.52 | 97 |
| Tackles | 1.71 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 0.90 | 44 |
| Blocks | 1.52 | 79 |
| Clearances | 0.70 | 15 |
| Aerials Won | 1.04 | 60 |
Similar Players to Jude Bellingham
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Jude Bellingham
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
POWERED BY
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 41 | 32 | 2,694 | 29.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 8.8 | 63 | 102 | 113 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 29 | 19 | 1,697 | 18.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 28 | 93 | 80 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.31 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 32 | 32 | 2,790 | 31.0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 10.8 | 78 | 144 | 138 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31 | 30 | 2,691 | 29.9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 11.4 | 97 | 252 | 139 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.38 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 21 | 21 | 1,778 | 19.8 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 12.9 | 67 | 148 | 134 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.65 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 154 | 134 | 11,650 | 129.4 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 30.8 | 29.2 | 20.5 | 49.7 | 333 | 739 | 604 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 0.38 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 92 | 81 | 7,178 | 79.8 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 15.5 | 14.7 | 13.2 | 28.0 | 203 | 489 | 357 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.35 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 41 | 32 | 2,694 | 29.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 8.8 | 63 | 102 | 113 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.29 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 21 | 1,778 | 19.8 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 12.9 | 67 | 148 | 134 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.65 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 92 | 81 | 7,178 | 79.8 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 15.5 | 14.7 | 13.2 | 28.0 | 203 | 489 | 357 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.35 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 41 | 32 | 2,694 | 29.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 8.8 | 63 | 102 | 113 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.29 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 21 | 21 | 1,778 | 19.8 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 12.9 | 67 | 148 | 134 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.65 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 4 | 51 | 12 | 23.5 | 1.70 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 0.10 | -1.1 | -1.1 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 24.2 | 1.75 | 0.42 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.08 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 3 | 44 | 12 | 27.3 | 1.42 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 0.11 | -1.8 | -1.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 8 | 66 | 23 | 34.8 | 2.21 | 0.77 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 0.11 | -0.2 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 2.53 | 1.32 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 0.19 | +5.9 | +5.7 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 32 | 244 | 81 | 33.2 | 1.88 | 0.63 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 17.6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 29.2 | 0.12 | +1.2 | +0.8 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 12 | 143 | 43 | 30.1 | 1.79 | 0.54 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 18.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14.7 | 0.10 | -3.5 | -3.7 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 4 | 51 | 12 | 23.5 | 1.70 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 0.10 | -1.1 | -1.1 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 2.53 | 1.32 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 0.19 | +5.9 | +5.7 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 12 | 143 | 43 | 30.1 | 1.79 | 0.54 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 18.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14.7 | 0.10 | -3.5 | -3.7 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 4 | 51 | 12 | 23.5 | 1.70 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 0.10 | -1.1 | -1.1 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 2.53 | 1.32 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 0.19 | +5.9 | +5.7 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 756 | 1081 | 69.9 | 12680 | 3751 | 380 | 485 | 78.4 | 282 | 362 | 77.9 | 71 | 157 | 45.2 | 2 | 3.7 | 3.3 | -1.7 | 31 | 62 | 25 | 4 | 102 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 866 | 1049 | 82.6 | 14258 | 3234 | 413 | 478 | 86.4 | 338 | 380 | 88.9 | 74 | 101 | 73.3 | 3 | 3.2 | 3.4 | -0.2 | 14 | 74 | 22 | 1 | 93 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 1256 | 1517 | 82.8 | 19850 | 4875 | 650 | 723 | 89.9 | 437 | 504 | 86.7 | 102 | 156 | 65.4 | 8 | 6.0 | 4.6 | +2.0 | 38 | 104 | 37 | 3 | 144 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 1342 | 1643 | 81.7 | 23692 | 7381 | 605 | 694 | 87.2 | 509 | 590 | 86.3 | 169 | 233 | 72.5 | 4 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 34 | 194 | 45 | 3 | 252 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 999 | 1136 | 87.9 | 14279 | 2918 | 641 | 694 | 92.4 | 276 | 310 | 89.0 | 51 | 61 | 83.6 | 3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | -0.6 | 37 | 99 | 38 | 1 | 148 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 5219 | 6426 | 81.2 | 84759 | 22159 | 2689 | 3074 | 87.5 | 1842 | 2146 | 85.8 | 467 | 708 | 66.0 | 20 | 20.5 | 19.4 | -0.5 | 154 | 533 | 167 | 12 | 739 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 3464 | 4209 | 82.3 | 57800 | 15490 | 1668 | 1895 | 88.0 | 1284 | 1474 | 87.1 | 345 | 490 | 70.4 | 15 | 13.2 | 13.0 | +1.8 | 86 | 372 | 104 | 7 | 489 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 756 | 1081 | 69.9 | 12680 | 3751 | 380 | 485 | 78.4 | 282 | 362 | 77.9 | 71 | 157 | 45.2 | 2 | 3.7 | 3.3 | -1.7 | 31 | 62 | 25 | 4 | 102 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 999 | 1136 | 87.9 | 14279 | 2918 | 641 | 694 | 92.4 | 276 | 310 | 89.0 | 51 | 61 | 83.6 | 3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | -0.6 | 37 | 99 | 38 | 1 | 148 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 3464 | 4209 | 82.3 | 57800 | 15490 | 1668 | 1895 | 88.0 | 1284 | 1474 | 87.1 | 345 | 490 | 70.4 | 15 | 13.2 | 13.0 | +1.8 | 86 | 372 | 104 | 7 | 489 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 756 | 1081 | 69.9 | 12680 | 3751 | 380 | 485 | 78.4 | 282 | 362 | 77.9 | 71 | 157 | 45.2 | 2 | 3.7 | 3.3 | -1.7 | 31 | 62 | 25 | 4 | 102 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 999 | 1136 | 87.9 | 14279 | 2918 | 641 | 694 | 92.4 | 276 | 310 | 89.0 | 51 | 61 | 83.6 | 3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | -0.6 | 37 | 99 | 38 | 1 | 148 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 1081 | 996 | 76 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 756 | 9 | 32 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 1049 | 1022 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 866 | 5 | 23 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 1517 | 1475 | 33 | 23 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1256 | 9 | 25 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 1643 | 1583 | 55 | 34 | 9 | 30 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1342 | 5 | 37 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 1136 | 1099 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 999 | 7 | 21 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 6426 | 6175 | 216 | 121 | 41 | 74 | 169 | 35 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 5219 | 35 | 138 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 4209 | 4080 | 110 | 72 | 24 | 54 | 67 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3464 | 19 | 85 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 1081 | 996 | 76 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 756 | 9 | 32 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 1136 | 1099 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 999 | 7 | 21 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 4209 | 4080 | 110 | 72 | 24 | 54 | 67 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3464 | 19 | 85 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 1081 | 996 | 76 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 756 | 9 | 32 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 1136 | 1099 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 999 | 7 | 21 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 87 | 2.91 | 52 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 39 | 2.07 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 104 | 3.35 | 72 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 0.55 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 125 | 4.18 | 89 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0.57 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 77 | 3.90 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0.51 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 432 | 3.34 | 307 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 35 | 9 | 58 | 0.45 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 268 | 3.36 | 194 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 41 | 0.51 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 87 | 2.91 | 52 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 77 | 3.90 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0.51 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 268 | 3.36 | 194 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 41 | 0.51 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 87 | 2.91 | 52 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 77 | 3.90 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0.51 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 90 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 15 | 33 | 68 | 48.5 | 35 | 50 | 3 | 47 | 30 | 120 | 41 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 49 | 31 | 11 | 29 | 9 | 19 | 46 | 41.3 | 27 | 37 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 73 | 13 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 52 | 34 | 15 | 31 | 6 | 21 | 53 | 39.6 | 32 | 50 | 4 | 46 | 42 | 94 | 32 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 76 | 42 | 28 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 51 | 66.7 | 17 | 51 | 4 | 47 | 35 | 111 | 30 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 15 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 48 | 12 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 297 | 189 | 104 | 143 | 50 | 117 | 243 | 48.1 | 126 | 229 | 21 | 208 | 149 | 446 | 128 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 177 | 107 | 54 | 94 | 29 | 74 | 150 | 49.3 | 76 | 138 | 13 | 125 | 101 | 278 | 75 | 0 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 90 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 15 | 33 | 68 | 48.5 | 35 | 50 | 3 | 47 | 30 | 120 | 41 | 0 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 15 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 48 | 12 | 0 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 177 | 107 | 54 | 94 | 29 | 74 | 150 | 49.3 | 76 | 138 | 13 | 125 | 101 | 278 | 75 | 0 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 90 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 15 | 33 | 68 | 48.5 | 35 | 50 | 3 | 47 | 30 | 120 | 41 | 0 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 15 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 48 | 12 | 0 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 1497 | 44 | 269 | 758 | 490 | 89 | 1497 | 76 | 46 | 60.5 | 30 | 39.5 | 797 | 4880 | 2388 | 63 | 43 | 17 | 63 | 59 | 897 | 113 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 1299 | 20 | 195 | 730 | 384 | 52 | 1299 | 47 | 28 | 59.6 | 19 | 40.4 | 736 | 3119 | 1352 | 28 | 35 | 6 | 44 | 31 | 981 | 80 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 1959 | 48 | 331 | 1124 | 515 | 84 | 1959 | 96 | 55 | 57.3 | 41 | 42.7 | 1242 | 6020 | 2770 | 78 | 44 | 23 | 82 | 62 | 1499 | 138 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 2091 | 48 | 342 | 1171 | 606 | 105 | 2090 | 151 | 86 | 57.0 | 42 | 27.8 | 1342 | 7887 | 3912 | 97 | 50 | 24 | 63 | 58 | 1568 | 139 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 1413 | 17 | 147 | 712 | 576 | 106 | 1412 | 75 | 38 | 50.7 | 27 | 36.0 | 946 | 5225 | 2543 | 67 | 62 | 24 | 44 | 32 | 1156 | 134 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 8259 | 177 | 1284 | 4495 | 2571 | 436 | 8257 | 445 | 253 | 56.9 | 159 | 35.7 | 5063 | 27131 | 12965 | 333 | 234 | 94 | 296 | 242 | 6101 | 604 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 5349 | 116 | 868 | 3025 | 1505 | 241 | 5348 | 294 | 169 | 57.5 | 102 | 34.7 | 3320 | 17026 | 8034 | 203 | 129 | 53 | 189 | 151 | 4048 | 357 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 1497 | 44 | 269 | 758 | 490 | 89 | 1497 | 76 | 46 | 60.5 | 30 | 39.5 | 797 | 4880 | 2388 | 63 | 43 | 17 | 63 | 59 | 897 | 113 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 1413 | 17 | 147 | 712 | 576 | 106 | 1412 | 75 | 38 | 50.7 | 27 | 36.0 | 946 | 5225 | 2543 | 67 | 62 | 24 | 44 | 32 | 1156 | 134 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 5349 | 116 | 868 | 3025 | 1505 | 241 | 5348 | 294 | 169 | 57.5 | 102 | 34.7 | 3320 | 17026 | 8034 | 203 | 129 | 53 | 189 | 151 | 4048 | 357 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 1497 | 44 | 269 | 758 | 490 | 89 | 1497 | 76 | 46 | 60.5 | 30 | 39.5 | 797 | 4880 | 2388 | 63 | 43 | 17 | 63 | 59 | 897 | 113 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 1413 | 17 | 147 | 712 | 576 | 106 | 1412 | 75 | 38 | 50.7 | 27 | 36.0 | 946 | 5225 | 2543 | 67 | 62 | 24 | 44 | 32 | 1156 | 134 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 41 | 2,694 | 66 | 65.1 | 29.9 | 32 | 77 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 1.02 | 36 | 45 | -9 | -0.30 | +0.45 | 41.0 | 39.9 | +1.0 | +0.03 | +0.36 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 29 | 1,697 | 59 | 55.5 | 18.9 | 19 | 76 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 2 | 1.79 | 43 | 29 | +14 | +0.74 | -0.25 | 37.8 | 20.9 | +16.8 | +0.89 | +0.38 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 32 | 2,790 | 87 | 91.2 | 31.0 | 32 | 87 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | 76 | 46 | +30 | +0.97 | -0.03 | 58.5 | 41.4 | +17.1 | +0.55 | +0.32 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31 | 2,691 | 87 | 87.9 | 29.9 | 30 | 89 | 28 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 2.06 | 73 | 40 | +33 | +1.10 | -0.36 | 60.1 | 39.0 | +21.0 | +0.70 | -0.98 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 21 | 1,778 | 85 | 76.0 | 19.8 | 21 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.48 | 42 | 12 | +30 | +1.52 | +0.24 | 35.2 | 18.4 | +16.8 | +0.85 | -0.03 | Matches | |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 154 | 11,650 | 76 | 74.4 | 129.4 | 134 | 83 | 82 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 1.79 | 270 | 172 | +98 | +0.76 | +0.31 | 232.4 | 159.7 | +72.7 | +0.56 | +0.21 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 92 | 7,178 | 78 | 78.2 | 79.8 | 81 | 85 | 60 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 1.97 | 192 | 115 | +77 | +0.97 | -0.11 | 156.3 | 101.4 | +54.9 | +0.69 | 0.00 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 41 | 2,694 | 66 | 65.1 | 29.9 | 32 | 77 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 1.02 | 36 | 45 | -9 | -0.30 | +0.45 | 41.0 | 39.9 | +1.0 | +0.03 | +0.36 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 1,778 | 85 | 76.0 | 19.8 | 21 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.48 | 42 | 12 | +30 | +1.52 | +0.24 | 35.2 | 18.4 | +16.8 | +0.85 | -0.03 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 92 | 7,178 | 78 | 78.2 | 79.8 | 81 | 85 | 60 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 1.97 | 192 | 115 | +77 | +0.97 | -0.11 | 156.3 | 101.4 | +54.9 | +0.69 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 41 | 2,694 | 66 | 65.1 | 29.9 | 32 | 77 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 1.02 | 36 | 45 | -9 | -0.30 | +0.45 | 41.0 | 39.9 | +1.0 | +0.03 | +0.36 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 21 | 1,778 | 85 | 76.0 | 19.8 | 21 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.48 | 42 | 12 | +30 | +1.52 | +0.24 | 35.2 | 18.4 | +16.8 | +0.85 | -0.03 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 16 | Birmingham City | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 20th | 29.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 57 | 3 | 85 | 30 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 43 | 69 | 38.4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 18.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 52 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 26 | 26 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 91 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 28 | 42 | 40.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 73 | 3 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 34 | 33 | 50.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Real Madrid | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 1st | 19.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 22 | 23 | 48.9 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 129.4 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 192 | 333 | 15 | 169 | 149 | 189 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 768 | 153 | 193 | 44.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 216 | 9 | 67 | 101 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 493 | 88 | 101 | 46.6 | |||||
| Birmingham City (1 Season) | 1 League | 29.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 57 | 3 | 85 | 30 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 43 | 69 | 38.4 | |||||
| Real Madrid (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 22 | 23 | 48.9 | |||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 79.8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 216 | 9 | 67 | 101 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 493 | 88 | 101 | 46.6 | ||||||
| Championship (1 Season) | 29.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 57 | 3 | 85 | 30 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 43 | 69 | 38.4 | ||||||
| La Liga (1 Season) | 19.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 22 | 23 | 48.9 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.